Tender for 77 Mm Lens Filter Layer Antireflective Coating, Qty: 1 Pi...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 77 Mm Lens Filter Layer Antireflective Coating, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582115 | Ref ID: 145767364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dslr Mirrorless Camera and Accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) DSLR Camera Lens Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dslr Mirrorless Camera and Accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) DSLR Camera Lens Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 77 Mm Lens Filter Layer Antireflective Coating, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145767364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LENS FILTER
BOQ Title: Dslr Mirrorless Camera and Accessories, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) DSLR Camera Lens Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: 77 Mm Lens Filter Layer Antireflective Coating
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-07-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: DSLR MIRRORLESS CAMERA AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: DSLR Camera Lens, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope, Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), Head Strap Harness (Accessories for Action Cam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections