Tender for 768Cv02027, Joy Stick Hyd Pilot Valve, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BO...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 768Cv02027, Joy Stick Hyd Pilot Valve, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7438148 | Ref ID: 139451263).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 12 Types of Valves, BULLDOZER Wheel Loaders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 12 Types of Valves, BULLDOZER Wheel Loaders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 768Cv02027, Joy Stick Hyd Pilot Valve, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139451263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7438148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JOY STICK HYD PILOT VALVE
BOQ Title: 12 Types of Valves, BULLDOZER Wheel Loaders
Item Title: 768Cv02027
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-04-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 12 TYPES OF VALVES
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Cleaning Duster (V3), General Purpose Lead-Acid Batteries (Valve Regulated Types) Conforming To IS 16220 (Part 1), Liquid Offtake Valve, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Wooden...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections