Tender for 765kV GIS Extn. Substation Package SS182T

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 765kV GIS Extn. Substation Package SS182T in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A10/26/10487 | Ref ID: 146576440).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 765kV GIS Extn. Substation Package SS182T category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 765kV GIS Extn. Substation Package SS182T Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 765kV GIS Extn. Substation Package SS182T

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146576440

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A10/26/10487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: 765kV GIS Extn Substation Package SS182T for Extension of Noida Sec 148 UPPTCL S/s GIS associated with Transmission scheme for evacuation of power as part of Rajasthan REZ Ph IV Part-6 6GWBikaner Complex Bikaner V 6GW Part C
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-09-02, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 04-Aug-2026 06:30 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 31-Aug-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-09-02, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections