Tender for 765kV AIS Extn. Substation Package SS 108T

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 765kV AIS Extn. Substation Package SS 108T in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A00/25/04114 | Ref ID: 117202281).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 765kV AIS Extn. Substation Package SS 108T category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 765kV AIS Extn. Substation Package SS 108T Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 765kV AIS Extn. Substation Package SS 108T

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117202281

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A00/25/04114

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: 765kV AIS Extn. Substation Package SS 108T for a) Extn. of 765 400 220kV Mandsaur PS under Augmentation of Transformation Capacity and Implementation of line bays at Mandsaur for RE interconnection through TBCB route
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-05-05, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 03-Apr-2025 07:05 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sat, 03-May-2025 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-05-05, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections