Tender for 75mm Thick metal stud partition, Qty: 290 Sft, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 75mm Thick metal stud partition, Qty: 290 Sft, (BOQ Item #1) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6112354 | Ref ID: 117227961).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Fixing of Thermocol False Ceiling, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per IS 2547 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Fixing of Thermocol False Ceiling, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per IS 2547 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 75mm Thick metal stud partition, Qty: 290 Sft, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117227961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6112354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Fixing 75mm Thick metal stud partition using 12mm Thick Gypboard conforming to IS-2095-1982 Screw fixed to either side to 48mm Studs of 0.55mm thick with the 50mm floor and ceiling channel 0.55mm and the Joints duly finished with joint compound paper tape and two coats Dry wall top coat as per specification and including 50mm thick Gloss wool Board soundproofing installation inside of partition including all leads and lifts etc complete as directed by the dept .
BOQ Title: Supply and Fixing of Thermocol False Ceiling, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per IS 2547
Item Title: 75mm Thick metal stud partition
Item Quantity: 290
Unit of Measure: Sft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-04-2025 1:48 PM
End Date: 25-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Fixing of Thermocol False Ceiling
GeMARPTS Searched: False Flooring System (BHEL), Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Ceiling rose - IS 371, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Ceiling OT Light (V2), Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections