Tender for 7.5CC Fuel Tank, As per specification docu, Qty: 2 Pieces...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7.5CC Fuel Tank, As per specification docu, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038313 | Ref ID: 132633550).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aeromodel Accessories, Radio (Preschool Kit) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aeromodel Accessories, Radio (Preschool Kit) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 7.5CC Fuel Tank, As per specification docu, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132633550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification docu
BOQ Title: Aeromodel Accessories, Radio (Preschool Kit)
BOQ Title: Aeromodel Accessories, Radio (Preschool Kit)
Item Title: 7.5CC Fuel Tank
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2025 8:11 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: AEROMODEL ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Womaniya Office Accessories, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Hunar Haat Office Accessories, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Rotary Rescue Saw, Classroo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections