Tender for 7597100613 Lux meter as per attached specification, Qty: ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7597100613 Lux meter as per attached specification, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6872615 | Ref ID: 130038894).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Testing and Measuring Instruments, Digital Multimeter Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Testing and Measuring Instruments, Digital Multimeter Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 7597100613 Lux meter as per attached specification, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130038894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6872615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 7597100613 Lux meter as per attached specification
BOQ Title: Electrical Testing and Measuring Instruments, Digital Multimeter Insulation Tester
BOQ Title: Electrical Testing and Measuring Instruments, Digital Multimeter Insulation Tester
Item Title: 7597100613 Lux meter as per attached specification
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-11-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Testing and Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana, High Volume Fibre Tester (Textile), Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections