Tender for 7594500501 Digital Rms Data Logging, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7594500501 Digital Rms Data Logging, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6936007 | Ref ID: 130986580).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Measuring Instruments Electrical, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Measuring Instruments Electrical, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 7594500501 Digital Rms Data Logging, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130986580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6936007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL TRUE RMS DATA LOGGING MULTI METER MODEL FLUKE 189 / 289 OR EQUIVALENT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Measuring Instruments Electrical, Measuring Instrument (BHEL)
Item Title: 7594500501 Digital Rms Data Logging
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-11-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEASURING INSTRUMENTS ELECTRICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Spoon, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Measuring Tape, Measuring Mug / Cup, Measuring Tape (V2), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Electrical Workbench, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Laboratory Measuring Scoop

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections