Tender for 7.5 Kva, 110 Volt Dc Sinewave Inverter with Pwm & Microco...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7.5 Kva, 110 Volt Dc Sinewave Inverter with Pwm & Microcontroller Based Igbt Technology as Per Is:13314. Input Voltage 90-140V Dc, Output Voltage-230V Ac 50Hz, Fuse Protection at Output, Dc High Volta... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LY255038 | Ref ID: 116090640).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 7.5 Kva, 110 Volt Dc Sinewave Inverter with Pwm & Microcontroller Based Igbt Technology as Per Is:13314. Input Voltage 90-140V Dc, Output Voltage-230V Ac 50Hz, Fuse Protection at Output, Dc High Volta...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116090640

Notice Ref. No.: LY255038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

7.5 KVA, 110 Volt DC sinewave INVERTER with PWM & microcontroller based IGBT technology as per IS:13314. Input voltage 90-140V DC, Output voltage-230V AC 50Hz, Fuse protection at Output, DC high voltage & overload transformer suitable to accommodate onboard in officers saloons/inspection coaches. Transformer must have copper winding only and confirmation certificate to be submitted for copper winding transformer. Type of enclosure - CRCA steel.Size of Inverter is 60x25x55 cm (LxBxH) or less. Make: TOP Power system/Technomax or similar
7.5 KVA, 110 Volt DC sinewave INVERTER with PWM & microcontroller based IGBT technology as per IS:133 14. Input voltage 90-140V DC, Output voltage-230V AC 50Hz, Fuse protection at Output, DC high voltage & overload trans former suitable to accommodate onboard in officers saloons/inspection coaches. Transformer must have copper winding o nly and confirmation certificate to be submitted for copper winding transformer. Type of enclosure - CRCA steel.Size of Inv erter is 60x25x55 cm (LxBxH) or less. Make: TOP Power system/Technomax or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2025 11:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee EF/AC COACHES/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections