Tender for 75 inch interactive touch display with stylus, Qty: 1 Nos...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 75 inch interactive touch display with stylus, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6322027 | Ref ID: 121838763).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Equipment for conference room, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Equipment for conference room, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 75 inch interactive touch display with stylus, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121838763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6322027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 75 inch interactive touch display with stylus
BOQ Title: Utility Equipment for conference room, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: 75 inch interactive touch display with stylus
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-07-2025 9:17 AM
End Date: 22-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Utility Equipment for conference room
GeMARPTS Searched: Light Weight Web Equipment, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Dome Climber for Playground, Crop Protection Equipment - Hand Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Piston Type for Agriculture as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections