Tender for 743251807020-Angle Grinder 4, Qty: 106

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 743251807020-Angle Grinder 4, Qty: 106 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6588093 | Ref ID: 124814065).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 743251807020-Angle Grinder 4, Qty: 106

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124814065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6588093

Tender Value: ₹ 1743891

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

743251807020-ANGLE GRINDER 4" (100MM) POWER INPUT 800-1000WATTS, NO LOAD SPEED 10000 TO 12000 RPM, 743251812325-ELECTRICAL 110V DC INPUT VARIABLE SPEED REVERSIBLE 1.5MM TO 13MM DRILL GUN, 743251810445-AIR STRAIGHT DIE GRINDER COLLET SIZE: 1/4" (6 MM), FREE SPEED 20000 23000RPMTO, 743242100031-DIE GRINDER(HIGH SPEED STRAIGHT GRINDER) COLLET SIZE 6MM, POWER INPUT 240 TO 300 WATTS
Quantity Required: 106
Start Date: 20-08-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections