Tender for 743242501640 - Digital Protractor 150Mm, Qty: 4 Pieces, (...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 743242501640 - Digital Protractor 150Mm, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541275 | Ref ID: 141321666).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fourteen Types of Measuring items, Internal Micrometer as per IS 2966 Radius Gauge - as per IS 5273 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fourteen Types of Measuring items, Internal Micrometer as per IS 2966 Radius Gauge - as per IS 5273 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 743242501640 - Digital Protractor 150Mm, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141321666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 743242501640 - DIGITAL PROTRACTOR 150MM
BOQ Title: Fourteen Types of Measuring items, Internal Micrometer as per IS 2966 Radius Gauge - as per IS 5273
Item Title: 743242501640 - Digital Protractor 150Mm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-05-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fourteen Types of Measuring items
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination Board, Combination Board (V2) Searched String: 743242501640 - DIGITAL PROTRACTOR 150MM Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, LED Luminaire for High ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections