Tender for 7340-000003 Spoon Desert Ss Flat Handle, Qty: 36275

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7340-000003 Spoon Desert Ss Flat Handle, Qty: 36275 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764303 | Ref ID: 144870917). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27423.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spoon ss and chamcha ss category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spoon ss and chamcha ss Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 7340-000003 Spoon Desert Ss Flat Handle, Qty: 36275

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144870917

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27423

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

7340-000003 SPOON DESERT SS FLAT HANDLE
Quantity Required: 36275
Start Date: 09-07-2026 8:06 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27423
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Cutlery Set (V2), Stainless Steel Wire Conforming To IS 6528, Chapati/Dosa Griddle (Tawa)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections