Tender for 71.Forceps Micro plain tissue 15cmper6, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 71.Forceps Micro plain tissue 15cmper6, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #71) in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7481740 | Ref ID: 140858164).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ligation Clips category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ligation Clips Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 71.Forceps Micro plain tissue 15cmper6, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140858164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7481740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details are given in Bid Document
BOQ Title: Ligation Clips
Item Title: 71.Forceps Micro plain tissue 15cmper6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-05-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Max style automatic grasping forceps 5 mm Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Allis type semi automatic grasping forceps modified 5 mm SperA Ratchet 42 cmper 420 mm rotatable Category not...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections