Tender for 71103012220-Cable modulator pull type 787 CE 02091, Qty: ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 71103012220-Cable modulator pull type 787 CE 02091, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #11) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6079655 | Ref ID: 116625693).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E 113538 WSM Spares, Water Sprinkler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E 113538 WSM Spares, Water Sprinkler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 71103012220-Cable modulator pull type 787 CE 02091, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116625693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6079655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detailed specification refer to Specification document under Technical specifications
BOQ Title: E 113538 WSM Spares, Water Sprinkler
Item Title: 71103012220-Cable modulator pull type 787 CE 02091
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-03-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: E 113538 WSM Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Sprinkler, Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Irrigation Equipment Sprinkler Pipes (V2) as per IS 14151 (Latest), Oscillating Water Driven Monitor (V2), Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding (BEML) as per C4002 BEML Welding Electrode, Customised Tanker on Truck

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections