Tender for 71 Sch 2 Peso Basic Approval, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #71)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 71 Sch 2 Peso Basic Approval, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #71) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5726670 | Ref ID: 113758520).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Route Survey and Associated Works, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Route Survey and Associated Works, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 71 Sch 2 Peso Basic Approval, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113758520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5726670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 71 SCH 2

BASIC PESO APPROVAL FOR CGS OR MS OR L CNG OR DCU OR STEEL PIPELINE NETWORK OR CNG STATIONS DS OR DBS OR MS OR ONLINE


FOR DETAILED DESCRIPTION BIDDER TO REFER UNPRICED DETAILED SOR ATTACHED WITH COMMERCIAL VOLUME OF TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Route Survey and Associated Works, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2)
Item Title: 71 Sch 2 Peso Basic Approval
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-12-2024 4:25 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ROUTE SURVEY AND ASSOCIATED WORKS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections