Tender for 700 MB Compact Disc CD, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 700 MB Compact Disc CD, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692272 | Ref ID: 143709593).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polypropylene Cartridge Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polypropylene Cartridge Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 700 MB Compact Disc CD, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143709593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sty item
BOQ Title: Polypropylene Cartridge Filter
Item Title: 700 MB Compact Disc CD
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 7:22 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: compatible Cartridge 12A Filter Cartridge, Cleaning Duster (V3), Ion Exchange Cartridge, Wound Filter Cartridge, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, File/Folder (V3), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections