Tender for 7 Watt White-Led Based Solar Street Lighting System as Pe...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7 Watt White-Led Based Solar Street Lighting System as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 40 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773961 | Ref ID: 147555836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 7 Watt White-Led Based Solar Street Lighting System as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 40 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 7 Watt White-Led Based Solar Street Lighting System as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 40 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 7 Watt White-Led Based Solar Street Lighting System as Per Mnre Specification, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147555836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification (Q3)
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 19-08-2026 9:40 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections