Tender for 7 Segment LED Display, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7 Segment LED Display, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7742274 | Ref ID: 144555376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aicte Idea Lab Boq Bid One, Laser cutting machine 3D Laser Scanner Industrial composite color 3D Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aicte Idea Lab Boq Bid One, Laser cutting machine 3D Laser Scanner Industrial composite color 3D Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 7 Segment LED Display, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144555376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7742274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 7 Segment LED Display
BOQ Title: Aicte Idea Lab Boq Bid One, Laser cutting machine 3D Laser Scanner Industrial composite color 3D Printer
Item Title: 7 Segment LED Display
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: AICTE IDEA LAB BOQ BID ONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Concentrate Conforming To Is 18391, Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3), Fipronil 4% + Acetamiprid 4% Suspension Concentrate Conforming To Is 18390, File/Folder (V3) Searched String: Joy Stick Module Ice cream stick, File/Folder (V3), Glue Stick (V2), Glue Stick (V3), Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Rel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections