Tender for 7 segment LED display, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING (AIISH), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7 segment LED display, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7210005 | Ref ID: 135387964).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Token Display system, PLC based fire alarm system Alarm Annunciator unit Token Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Token Display system, PLC based fire alarm system Alarm Annunciator unit Token Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 7 segment LED display, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135387964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7210005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: enclosed
BOQ Title: Installation of Token Display system, PLC based fire alarm system Alarm Annunciator unit Token Display System
Item Title: 7 segment LED display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Installation of Token Display system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Token dispenser Controller Token Display System, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Wireless Controller, PID Controller, magnetic stirrers, Temperature Controller, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Soup Dispenser, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections