Tender for 7 inch Official Raspberry Pi Touch Display 2, Qty: 1 Piec...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7 inch Official Raspberry Pi Touch Display 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283971 | Ref ID: 136495825).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Embedded AI and Long Range Communication Development Kit, RF Radio NMS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Embedded AI and Long Range Communication Development Kit, RF Radio NMS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 7 inch Official Raspberry Pi Touch Display 2, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136495825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 7 inch capacitive multi-touch display, compatible with single board computer
BOQ Title: Embedded AI and Long Range Communication Development Kit, RF Radio NMS
Item Title: 7 inch Official Raspberry Pi Touch Display 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 5
Start Date: 24-02-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Embedded AI and Long Range Communication Development Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections