Tender for 7 Inch Frame, as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7 Inch Frame, as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7308542 | Ref ID: 136915322).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Flight control stacks and digital FPV video system, Stack Monitoring Kit Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Flight control stacks and digital FPV video system, Stack Monitoring Kit Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 7 Inch Frame, as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136915322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7308542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Flight control stacks and digital FPV video system, Stack Monitoring Kit Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Flight control stacks and digital FPV video system, Stack Monitoring Kit Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3)
Item Title: 7 Inch Frame
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 02-03-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Flight control stacks and digital FPV video system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5" Stack Stack Monitoring Kit, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Stack a car, Pull, Stack and Link, All in One PC (V2), 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, Indoxacarb 5% + Fipronil 5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), File/Folder...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections