Tender for 7 Inch Drone Frame, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 7 Inch Drone Frame, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6833469 | Ref ID: 129659706). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26625.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ai Based Medium Range Observation and Security System, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ai Based Medium Range Observation and Security System, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 7 Inch Drone Frame, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129659706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6833469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26625

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1.1. Frame size 7 inch (suitable for 2807/2810 motors and 7-inch propellers), 1.2. Material Carbon fiber composite or equivalent Lightweight, optimized frame for long range and stability Features, 1.3. Must have design support for payload mounting, 1.4. Must include a dedicated port/interface for detonator fuse connection, 1.5. Designed for endurance payload integration

BOQ Title: Ai Based Medium Range Observation and Security System, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software
Item Title: 7 Inch Drone Frame
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-11-2025 10:41 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26625
BOQ Title: AI BASED MEDIUM RANGE OBSERVATION AND SECURITY SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections