Tender for 6X Potency Dilutions, Qty: 2401 100 ml, (BOQ Item #18)

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6X Potency Dilutions, Qty: 2401 100 ml, (BOQ Item #18) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6140999 | Ref ID: 117857867).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Homoeopathic Medicines, Unmedicated Sugar Globules( Homoeopathy Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Homoeopathic Medicines, Unmedicated Sugar Globules( Homoeopathy Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 6X Potency Dilutions, Qty: 2401 100 ml, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117857867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6140999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Uranium nitricum
BOQ Title: Procurement of Homoeopathic Medicines, Unmedicated Sugar Globules( Homoeopathy Use)
Item Title: 6X Potency Dilutions
Item Quantity: 2401
Unit of Measure: 100 ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-04-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Homoeopathic Medicines
GeMARPTS Searched: Multipara Monitor - Low End, BOD Incubator, Football, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Chlorhexidine Gauze Dressings, Sofas (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Waste Containe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections