Tender for 6U Loaded Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6U Loaded Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827108 | Ref ID: 147599054).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 6U Loaded Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147599054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPEC
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: 6U Loaded Rack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 28-07-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE), Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE), Industrial Ethernet Switch (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections