Tender for 6Mm Iron Rod, Qty: 35 Ft, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6Mm Iron Rod, Qty: 35 Ft, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952547 | Ref ID: 148565965).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of eagle chowk, Earthing Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of eagle chowk, Earthing Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 6Mm Iron Rod, Qty: 35 Ft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148565965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6MM IRON ROD
BOQ Title: Fabrication of eagle chowk, Earthing Rod
BOQ Title: Fabrication of eagle chowk, Earthing Rod
Item Title: 6Mm Iron Rod
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fabrication of eagle chowk
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 4MM Iron Rod Earthing Rod Searched String: 6MM Iron Rod Earthing Rod, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Tungsten Rod, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Iron Standard, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Mining Drill Rod, Garden...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections