Tender for 6A Switch, 16A Switch, 6A 3 Pin Socket, 16A Socket, 6A 2 ...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6A Switch, 16A Switch, 6A 3 Pin Socket, 16A Socket, 6A 2 Pin Socket, 6A 3 Pin Plug, 16A 3 Pin Plug, 6A Bel, Qty: 814 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602823 | Ref ID: 125029231).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 6A Switch, 16A Switch, 6A 3 Pin Socket, 16A Socket, 6A 2 Pin Socket, 6A 3 Pin Plug, 16A 3 Pin Plug, 6A Bel, Qty: 814

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125029231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6A Switch, 16A Switch, 6A 3 pin Socket, 16A Socket, 6A 2 Pin Socket, 6A 3 Pin Plug, 16A 3 Pin Plug, 6A Bell Switch, Fan Regulator (Socket model), Fan Regulator (Box Type), Electric Insulation Tape (RED), Electric Insulation Tape (YELLOW), Electric Insulation Tape (BLUE), Electric Insulation Tape (BLACK), 5A Angle bulb holder, Batten Holder, Pendant Holder, Ceiling Rose, Extension Box 4+ 1, Calling Bell, Air Cooler Pump, 100W Tungsten Filament Bulb, PUF Sealant Spray, Electric Contact Cleaner (DC 2- 26), Rust Off Spray, Reagent Grade Distilled Water[ 5 Liter], 2 MFD CAPACITOR, 2.5 MFD OIL FILLED CAPACITOR, 3 MFD CAPACITOR, 4 MFD CAPACITOR, 5 MFD CAPACITOR, 45 MFD CAPACITOR, 50 MFD CAPACITOR, 16 Sqmm Copper Cable Lugs, 25 Sqmm Copper Cable Lugs, 35 Sqmm Copper Cable Lugs, 95 Sqmm Copper Cable Lugs, 150 Sqmm Copper Cable Lugs
Quantity Required: 814
Start Date: 23-08-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections