Tender for 68255620 - ( Socket Hex Cap Screw & Nylock Hex Nut M12 )

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 68255620 - ( Socket Hex Cap Screw & Nylock Hex Nut M12 ) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68255620 | Ref ID: 124866716).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 68255620 - ( Socket Hex Cap Screw & Nylock Hex Nut M12 )

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124866716

Notice Ref. No.: 68255620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Socket Hex cap screw (allen screw) of size M12 x 1.75 mm pitch x 65 mm long full threaded, 12.9 grade property class as per ISO-4762 and AST M - A574M or equivalent standard with suitable spring washer and plain washer, with Cadmium finish of TVS / UNBRAKO / GKW /DFL / TUFF / POOJA FORGE / VI F/ CAPARO brand only required [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/08/2025 13:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELEL/DSL/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 2500.00 Set
2 333102000013 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Nylock Hex nut M12 x 1.75 mm pitch grade 8 with cadmium finish as per ISO-7040 / IS 7002 / DIN 982 of TVS / UNBRAKO / GKW / DFL / TUFF / P
OOJA FORGE / VIF/ CAPARO brand only required [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/ELEL/DSL/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 500.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections