Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: 67/26-27- Rice Mill Mattathambalam Road Renovation
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147274262
Notice Ref. No.: 2/Ae/Lsgd/Pvr/26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 253459
Tender EMD: ₹ 6336
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 560
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
67/26-27- Rice mill mattathambalam road renovation
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Kollam||Grama Panchayath Section Office KLM||Office of the AE Piravanthoor Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 336
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 53, 459
Tender Fee in ₹: 560
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections