Tender for 66Kv Cable Joint, Ehv Cable Joints, 800 Sqmm Cable Joints...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 66Kv Cable Joint, Ehv Cable Joints, 800 Sqmm Cable Joints, Qty: 211 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6087466 | Ref ID: 116749704). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Joint Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Joint Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 66Kv Cable Joint, Ehv Cable Joints, 800 Sqmm Cable Joints, Qty: 211

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116749704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6087466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

66KV Cable joint, EHV CABLE JOINTS, 800 SQMM CABLE JOINTS
Quantity Required: 211
Start Date: 25-03-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
GeMARPTS Searched: Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations (PSPCL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Hot Appli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections