Tender for 65Kw Grid Connected Solar Power Plant at Jammu

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (JAKEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 65Kw Grid Connected Solar Power Plant at Jammu in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ST/EDA/SPP-65kwp/202/Chakori | Ref ID: 112318609). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 65Kw Grid Connected Solar Power Plant at Jammu

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112318609

Notice Ref. No.: ST/EDA/SPP-65kwp/202/Chakori

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

50KW Rooftop Hybrid Solar Power Plant and 15KW Car Port Hybrid Solar Power Plant and Construction of Prefabricated Control Rooms at Mega Fruit Plant Nursery Chakroi RS Pura Jammu Department of Horticulture
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender ID: 2024_JKEDA_268904_1
Organisation Chain: Jakeda||JaKeDa
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: Solar
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 02:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections