Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: 6564 Square Yard Industrial Plot with Factory Building for Sale in Hapur
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147959685
Notice Ref. No.: CNRBCHHAYA
Tender Value: ₹ 86000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 8610000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
6564 square yard Industrial Plot with Factory Building for sale in Hapur
Auction ID : 350785
Auction ID350785
Customer ID25295471
Bank Property IDCNRBCHHAYA
BranchDELHI KAROLBAGH SPECIALISED ARM BRANCH
Officer, DesignationKUNAL GAUTAM-Authorised Officer - Scale - V - AGM
BankCanara Bank
Property TypeIndustrial
Property Sub TypeIndustrial Plot with Factory Building
Borrower's NameM/S CHAHAYA PACKERS & PRINTERS PVT. LTD.
Registered Address of BorrowerPLOT 93A, DHEERHERA INDUSTRIAL AREA, VILLAGE - DHEERHERA, PARGANA - SARAWA, DISTRICT - MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 03-09-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 03-09-2026 17:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: KUNAL GAUTAM
Mobile No.: 9560062365
Branch Address: Canara Bank Building, Arya Samaj Road, Karol Bagh,
Carpet Area 6564.00 sq yard
Possession TypeSymbolic
Reserve price8.6 Cr
EMD Amount₹86, 10, 000.00
EMD End Date & Time04-09-2026 11:00
Auction Start Date & Time04-09-2026 12:30
Auction End Date & Time04-09-2026 13:30
Reserve price: ₹8, 61, 00, 000.00
EMD: ₹86, 10, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹50, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹50, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Industrial
Property Sub Type: Industrial Plot with Factory Building
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: PLOT NO 93, VILLAGE DHEERKHERA, PARGANA - SARAWA, DISTRICT - MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH PLOT NO 93A, VILLAGE DHEERKHERA, PARGANA - SARAWA, DISTRICT - MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH PLOT NO 94, VILLAGE DHEERKHERA, PARGANA - SARAWA, DISTRICT - MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH PLOT NO 94A, VILLAGE DHEERKHERA, PARGANA - SARAWA, DISTRICT - MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Carpet Area in Sq. Feet: 6564.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections