Tender for 65.26.08.942.5 Mod Thyristor Thy Thy 162A 600V Hbl, Qty: ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 65.26.08.942.5 Mod Thyristor Thy Thy 162A 600V Hbl, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #53) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525631 | Ref ID: 141065806).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Charger Spares, General Purpose Battery Chargers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Charger Spares, General Purpose Battery Chargers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 65.26.08.942.5 Mod Thyristor Thy Thy 162A 600V Hbl, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141065806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525631

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Battery Charger Spares, General Purpose Battery Chargers
Item Title: 65.26.08.942.5 Mod Thyristor Thy Thy 162A 600V Hbl
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 11-05-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BATTERY CHARGER SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Mains Battery Charger (MHA), Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Battery Chargers For Transceivers (V2), General Purpose Battery Chargers, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections