Tender for 652-E2797, HIGH TEMPERATURE SALT BATH ELECTRODE MATERIAL-...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 652-E2797, HIGH TEMPERATURE SALT BATH ELECTRODE MATERIAL-SS310 DETAIL DIMENSION AS PER ATTACHED DRAWING-ELECTRODE-1, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6739785 | Ref ID: 127303840).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Round Bar, Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Round Bar, Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 652-E2797, HIGH TEMPERATURE SALT BATH ELECTRODE MATERIAL-SS310 DETAIL DIMENSION AS PER ATTACHED DRAWING-ELECTRODE-1, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127303840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6739785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HIGH TEMPERATURE SALT BATH ELECTRODE
MATERIAL-SS310
DETAIL DIMENSION AS PER ATTACHED DRAWING-ELECTRODE-1
BOQ Title: Round Bar, Heater Elements
BOQ Title: Round Bar, Heater Elements
Item Title: 652-E2797
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-09-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 22-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ROUND BAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections