Tender for 652-E1532, Thyristor/Igbt Based Rectifier for Electroplat...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 652-E1532, Thyristor/Igbt Based Rectifier for Electroplating Bath Input 3-Phase 415Vac 50Hz Output 0-12 V Dc 0-50 a Dc as Per Detailed Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820791 | Ref ID: 128837492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2876.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thyristor, Thyristor Power Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thyristor, Thyristor Power Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 652-E1532, Thyristor/Igbt Based Rectifier for Electroplating Bath Input 3-Phase 415Vac 50Hz Output 0-12 V Dc 0-50 a Dc as Per Detailed Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128837492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2876

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THYRISTOR/IGBT BASED RECTIFIER FOR ELECTROPLATING BATH INPUT 3-PHASE 415VAC 50HZ OUTPUT 0-12 V DC 0-50 A DC AS PER DETAILED SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Thyristor, Thyristor Power Unit
BOQ Title: Thyristor, Thyristor Power Unit
Item Title: 652-E1532
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-10-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2876
BOQ Title: THYRISTOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections