Tender for 652-E0149, ICOM Temp + Humidity Sensor
For Emerson L...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 652-E0149, ICOM Temp + Humidity Sensor

For Emerson Liebert Package AC Model No - PEX135RA/DA-ICOM

Part Code - 933000000018

Make - Emerson, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5951084 | Ref ID: 116677662).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 652-E0149, ICOM Temp + Humidity Sensor
For Emerson Liebert Package AC Model No - PEX135RA/DA-ICOM
Part Code - 933000000018
Make - Emerson, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116677662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5951084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ICOM Temp + Humidity Sensor
For Emerson Liebert Package AC Model No - PEX135RA/DA-ICOM
Part Code - 933000000018
Make - Emerson
BOQ Title: Spares, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: 652-E0149
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-03-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 16-04-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Drip - Leg Drain

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections