Tender for 6.5 Kg (Nominal Charge) Capacity Wheeled Mounted Co2 Fire...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6.5 Kg (Nominal Charge) Capacity Wheeled Mounted Co2 Fire Extinguisher as Per is 16018:2012 (Latest, Qty: 150 in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6307605 | Ref ID: 123585646).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 6.5 Kg (Nominal Charge) Capacity Wheeled Mounted Co2 Fire Extinguisher as Per is 16018:2012 (Latest, Qty: 150 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 6.5 Kg (Nominal Charge) Capacity Wheeled Mounted Co2 Fire Extinguisher as Per is 16018:2012 (Latest, Qty: 150 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 6.5 Kg (Nominal Charge) Capacity Wheeled Mounted Co2 Fire Extinguisher as Per is 16018:2012 (Latest, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123585646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6307605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6.5 KG (Nominal Charge) Capacity Wheeled Mounted CO2 Fire Extinguisher as per IS 16018:2012 (Latest Amendment) (PNG) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 30-07-2025 10:06 AM
End Date: 20-08-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections