Tender for 65 Inch Signage Display System, Content Management Softwa...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 65 Inch Signage Display System, Content Management Software, Floor Mounted Standee/Enclosure, Qty: 45 in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5690073 | Ref ID: 111608544).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 65 Inch Signage Display System, Content Management Software, Floor Mounted Standee/Enclosure, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111608544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5690073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

65 inch Signage Display System, Content Management Software, Floor Mounted Standee/Enclosure
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 11-12-2024 2:48 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Floor Mounted Horizontal Profile projector, Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin, Sensitive Drilling Machine, Electronic Tyre Inflator Kit For Educational Purpose, Turbine - Acoustic Enclosure (BHEL), Floor Cleaner (V2), Floor Drain Traps, General Operating Table, Automotive Floor Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections