Tender for 65-inch Interactive Flat Panel with AV Accessories, Qty: ...

The MINORITIES WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 65-inch Interactive Flat Panel with AV Accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #98) in Kaimur (bhabua), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857832 | Ref ID: 146783308). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dmwo Kaimur, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Typ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dmwo Kaimur, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Typ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 65-inch Interactive Flat Panel with AV Accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #98)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146783308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kindly refer to the Specification Document
BOQ Title: Dmwo Kaimur, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Typ...
Item Title: 65-inch Interactive Flat Panel with AV Accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: DMWO KAIMUR
GeMARPTS Searched: (Bulandshahar) Searched String: Vegetable Knife Set Domestic Vegetable Knives-IS:3546, Sofa (V3), Fruit & Vegetable Toy Set (V3), Knives and Knife Sets-Handicraft, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Knives And Knife Sets-Handicraft (Bamboo), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections