Tender for 649-Si0249, Tool Record Card, Qty: 6000 SHEETS, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 649-Si0249, Tool Record Card, Qty: 6000 SHEETS, (BOQ Item #6) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5710102 | Ref ID: 113570718).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Notepads & Memo Books-Handicraft Ruled Writing Papers as per IS 1848 Writing and Printing Papers Con... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Notepads & Memo Books-Handicraft Ruled Writing Papers as per IS 1848 Writing and Printing Papers Con... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 649-Si0249, Tool Record Card, Qty: 6000 SHEETS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113570718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5710102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tool Record Card
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Notepads & Memo Books-Handicraft Ruled Writing Papers as per IS 1848 Writing and Printing Papers Con...
Item Title: 649-Si0249
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: SHEETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-01-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections