Tender for 630Mm Dia Solid Driving Wheel Assembly

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 630Mm Dia Solid Driving Wheel Assembly in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1261215 | Ref ID: 137461969).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 630Mm Dia Solid Driving Wheel Assembly

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137461969

Notice Ref. No.: P1261215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

630Mm Dia Solid Driving Wheel Assembly for Long Travel of 40/12.5T, Eot Cra Nes No.1 and 35/10T Eot Crane No.2 Wap Drg No. 721014410170 with Part Drgs.Nos. 711014 410150, 731014410240, 701014410230, 701014410370, 721014410220, 701014410210, 711014410200 and 711014410190. Special Conditions:- 1) the Tenderer Shall be a Reputed Crane Manufa Cturer or Reputed Supplier to the Manufacturer of Crane or Shall have Supplied Crane Wheel Assemblies for 35T Eot Crane or Higher Capacity Cranes to other Firms. a List of Recent Successful Supplies to the Firms to be Furnished Along with the Offer. 2) the Lo Ng Travel Wheel Assemblies Must be Guaranteed for Fitment on Class Iv Duty Hot Metal Handling Cranes for Material, Workmanship and Performance for a Period of 18 Month s from the Date of Supply and 12 Months from the Date of Commissioning which Ever is Earlier. 3) for Long Travel Wheels & Driving Shaft Material Test Certificate for Chemical Composition, Hardness, Ut from Reputed Testing Laboratories should Accompa Ny the Supply. 4) for Remaining Parts Material Test Certificate should be Provided. 5) Th E Bearing should be of Skf/Fag/Ntn Make with Steel Cage only and should be Offered Wi Th Pre Despatch Visual Inspection Certificate from the Authorised Representative of Th E Bearing Manufacturer Along with Tamper Proof Seal. 6) the Fasteners should be of Hi Gh Tensile Quality and of Lps/Un Brako/Tvs Make Only. 7) Inspection by M/S Tpi [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/03/2026 20:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 4.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections