Tender for 630Mm Dia Driving Wheel Assembly

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 630Mm Dia Driving Wheel Assembly in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2255345 | Ref ID: 120175951).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 630Mm Dia Driving Wheel Assembly

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120175951

Notice Ref. No.: P2255345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

630Mm Dia Driving Wheel Assembly for Lt of 40/15 Ton Eot Crane No.4, as Per Rwf Drg no 711014413270 with Part Drawings Nos 701014413440, 711014413250, 711014410190, 70101 4410210, 711014410200, 721014410220, 701014410370 & 701014413260 for Items 1 to 16. Special Co Nditions: - 1)The Tenderer Shall be a Reputed Crane Manufacturer or Reputed Supplier to Th E Manufacturer of Crane or Shall have Supplied Crane Wheel Assemblies for 35T Eot Crane or Higher Capacity Cranes to other Firms. a List of Recent Successful Supplies to the Firms t O be Furnished Along with the Offer. 2)The Long Travel Wheel Assemblies Must be Guarantee D for Fitment of Class Iv Duty Hot Metal Handling Cranes for Material, Workmanship and Pe Rformance for a Period of 18 Months from the Date of Supply and 12 Months from the Date of Commissioning which Ever is Earlier. 3)For Long Travel Wheels, Material Test Certificate for Chemical Composition, Hardness, Ut from Reputed Testing Laboratories should Accompa Ny the Supply. 4)For Driving Axle Test Certificate for Material, Ut should Accompany the Sup Ply. 5)For Remaining Parts Material Test Certificate should be Provided. 6)The Bearing Shoul D be of Skf/Fag/Ntn Make with Steel Cage Only. 7)The Fasteners should be of High Tensile Qu Ality and of Lps/Un Brako /Tvs Make Only. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2025 15:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: MATERIAL INSPECTION BY MS TPI AT FIRMs PREMISES
(100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections