Tender for 63 Amp Mcb with Switch and Socket for Ups, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 63 Amp Mcb with Switch and Socket for Ups, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7736214 | Ref ID: 145625287). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22800.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: 63 Amp Mcb with Switch and Socket for Ups, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145625287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7736214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As given in the technical specification
BOQ Title: Cctv System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 63 Amp Mcb with Switch and Socket for Ups
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22800
BOQ Title: CCTV SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: LAPTOP CADDY, Shaping Machine, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), rdESAT-6 and rCFP-10 Injection, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections