Tender for 62.5 Kva Dg Set with Amf Control Panel, Power Generator I...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 62.5 Kva Dg Set with Amf Control Panel, Power Generator Installation Configuration as Define D in Cpwd General Specifications for Electrical Works-Part-Vii (Dg Set) -Fixed (Power Generators are Perman... in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29265376 | Ref ID: 143421993).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 62.5 Kva Dg Set with Amf Control Panel, Power Generator Installation Configuration as Define D in Cpwd General Specifications for Electrical Works-Part-Vii (Dg Set) -Fixed (Power Generators are Perman...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143421993

Notice Ref. No.: 29265376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

62.5 KVA DG Set
62.5 KVA DG Set with AMF control panel, power generator Installation configuration as define d in CPWD general specifications for electrical works-part-VII (DG set) -fixed (power generators are perman ently installed), nominal rated capacity (KVA)-62.5, rated engine power(KWA)- 110% of the required power ed at STP (standard temperature pressure) i.e equal ? to (nominal rated capacity (KVA) of power generator any auxiliary power consumption by the power generator) x power factor (0.8)/alternator efficiency, type o f governor-electronic, rated RPM of engine(RPM)-1500, Fuel-high speed diesel (HSD), Control panel-AMF Con trol Panel, Installation- With installation-inclusive in the scope of supply, Warranty on complete power gene rator/DG Set-24 months, No . Of phase- 3, Number of cylinders-4, starting voltage-12, type of alternator-Br ushless, Fuel tank capacity- 165 liter, Battery capacity(AH)-100, No. Of battery-1, Testing report available fo r (test/approval)-type approval certificate for the specified rating of the power generator from any of the de signated agency authorized by CPCB, COP certificate for engine type test report and Endurance test report f or engine as per IS :10001 latest/lS:10002 latest, type test report for alternator as per IS : 13364 (part-1) lat est/IS: 13364 (part-2) latest to prove conformity to the specification, Make-Cummins Power, Greaves, Kirlo skar or similar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 15:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/DNR, ECR Bihar 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections