Tender for 6101 Chromatography Columns, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 6101 Chromatography Columns, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6835184 | Ref ID: 129068451).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Borosil Glasswares, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask petri plates or dishes Funnel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Borosil Glasswares, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask petri plates or dishes Funnel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 6101 Chromatography Columns, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129068451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6835184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the ANNEXURE IV
BOQ Title: Supply of Borosil Glasswares, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask petri plates or dishes Funnel
Item Title: 6101 Chromatography Columns
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-10-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Borosil Glasswares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Reagent bottle 1000ml Amber Colour Sipper Bottle (V2), PH buffer solution, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Pycnometers/ Pycnometer Bottle, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Laboratory Vials (V2), Plastic Wash Bottle, Urine Culture Bottle (V2), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bott...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections