Tender for 60Watt Solar Led Street Light with Poles for Mv Siding

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 60Watt Solar Led Street Light with Poles for Mv Siding in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7246784 | Ref ID: 135997859). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55608.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 60Watt Solar Led Street Light with Poles for Mv Siding category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 60Watt Solar Led Street Light with Poles for Mv Siding Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 60Watt Solar Led Street Light with Poles for Mv Siding

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135997859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7246784

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55608

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

60watt solar led Street light with poles for MV siding
Date of Notification : 17/02/2026
Issue of Tenders Till : 09/03/2026
Document Cost : ₹ 0.00
Closing Date : 09/03/2026
Opening Date & Time : 09/03/2026
EMD : ₹ 55608
Estimated Tender Value : ₹ 0.00
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 17/02/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections