Tender for 60Kw Dc Fast Charger for Ev, Qty: 2

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 60Kw Dc Fast Charger for Ev, Qty: 2 in Panna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6786471 | Ref ID: 128223986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17700.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC EV Charging Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC EV Charging Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 60Kw Dc Fast Charger for Ev, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128223986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6786471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

60KW DC Fast Charger for EV
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 15-10-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17700
GeMARPTS Searched: DC EV Charging Station, Docking Station for Body Worn Camera, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections