Tender for 600 Va Ups, As per specification document attached, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 600 Va Ups, As per specification document attached, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6554306 | Ref ID: 124219885).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology Hardware for Implementation of Unified Army Data Network Adn, Layer 3 - Access Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Hardware for Implementation of Unified Army Data Network Adn, Layer 3 - Access Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 600 Va Ups, As per specification document attached, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124219885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6554306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document attached
BOQ Title: Information Technology Hardware for Implementation of Unified Army Data Network Adn, Layer 3 - Access Switch
BOQ Title: Information Technology Hardware for Implementation of Unified Army Data Network Adn, Layer 3 - Access Switch
Item Title: 600 Va Ups
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY HARDWARE FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF UNIFIED ARMY DATA NETWORK ADN

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections