Tender for 60 Watt Halogen Light, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 60 Watt Halogen Light, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884692 | Ref ID: 146698497).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procruement of Items out of Ttieg, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procruement of Items out of Ttieg, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 60 Watt Halogen Light, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146698497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Procruement of Items out of Ttieg, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1)
Item Title: 60 Watt Halogen Light
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-08-2026 7:19 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCRUEMENT OF ITEMS OUT OF TTIEG
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LANDLINE TELEPHONE Modular Telephone Socket (Telephone Jack), Telephone Junction Box, Telephone Line Cord, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless, Telephone Cable As Per TEC Specification (V2), Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, IP/PSTN Conference Phone Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections