60 Square Meter Flat for Sale in Semi Urban Bicholim

The CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for 60 Square Meter Flat for Sale in Semi Urban Bicholim in -, Goa, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: CBINIBSING109 | Ref ID: 147827328). The estimated auction value is ₹ 1670000. The notice was published on 24 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: 60 Square Meter Flat for Sale in Semi Urban Bicholim

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147827328

Notice Ref. No.: CBINIBSING109

Tender Value: ₹ 1670000

Tender EMD: ₹ 166700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

60 square meter Flat for sale in SEMI URBAN Bicholim
Auction ID : 349771
Auction ID349771
Customer ID8297275795
Bank Property IDCBINIBSING109
BranchPANAJI_RO(GOA)-713
Officer, DesignationANIL KOTHAWALE-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankCentral Bank of India
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypeFlat
Borrower's NameINDRA BAHADUR SINGH
Registered Address of BorrowerFlat No 109 on the Second floor of the building known as “Shantadurga Apartments “constructed on Plot No CC-3 survey no 65/0 of Town and Taluka Bicholim, District North Goa, Goa
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 24-08-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 24-08-2026 16:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: DIPVIJAY
Mobile No.: 7028933222
Branch Address: NIZARI BHAVAN. FIRST FLOOR. NEAR CINE NATIONAL MENEZES BRAGANZA ROADPANAJI_RO. DIST : NORTH GOA. (GOA).
Carpet Area 60.00 sq meter
Built Up Area61.73 sq meter
Possession TypeSymbolic
Reserve price16.7 Lac
EMD Amount₹1, 66, 700.00
EMD End Date & Time31-08-2026 17:00
Auction Start Date & Time31-08-2026 10:00
Auction End Date & Time31-08-2026 18:00
Reserve price: ₹16, 67, 000.00
EMD: ₹1, 66, 700.00
Increment Price: ₹10, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹10, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Flat
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: Flat No 109 on the Second floor of the building known as “Shantadurga Apartments “constructed on Plot No CC-3 survey no 65/0 of Town and Taluka Bicholim, District North Goa, Goa
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Carpet Area in Sq. Feet: 60.00
lbl.builtup.area.sqft: 61.73

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections